Donald Norcross is proud to have the support of the following individuals in his campaign for United States Congress:

FEDERAL ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Senator Robert Menendez
  • Senator Cory Booker
  • Congressman Frank Pallone
  • Congressman Robert Andrews
  • Congressman Albio Sires
  • Congressman Bill Pascrell, Jr.
  • Congressman Rush Holt
  • Congressman Donald Payne, Jr. 

STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Senate President Stephen Sweeney
  • Senator Jeff Van Drew
  • Senator Jim Whelan
  • Senator Fred Madden
  • Senator Jim Beach
  • Senator Nicholas Sacco
  • Assembly Speaker Vincent Prieto
  • Assembly Majority Leader Lou Greenwald
  • Assemblyman Bob Andrzejczak
  • Assemblyman Vince Mazzeo
  • Assemblyman John Burzichelli
  • Assemblywoman Celeste Marie Riley
  • Assemblyman Paul Moriarty
  • Assemblywoman Gabriella Mosquera
  • Assemblyman Angel Fuentes
  • Assemblyman Whip Wilson
  • Assemblywoman Pamela Rosen Lampitt
  • Assemblyman Herb Conaway
  • Assemblyman Troy Singleton
  • Assemblyman Joseph Egan

COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Freeholder Director Louis Cappelli, Jr.
  • Freeholder Deputy Director Ed McDonnell
  • Freeholder Scot McCray
  • Freeholder Ian Leonard
  • Freeholder Jeff Nash
  • Freeholder Carmen Rodriguez  
  • Freeholder Michele Gentek
  • Freeholder Director Bob Damminger
  • Freeholder Deputy Director Joe Chila
  • Freeholder Adam Taliaferro
  • Freeholder Lyman Barnes
  • Freeholder Heather Simmons
  • Freeholder Frank DiMarco
  • Freeholder Dan Christy 
  • Freeholder Aimee Belgarde
  • Freeholder Joanne Schwartz
  • Clerk Joe Ripa
  • Clerk James Hogan
  • Sheriff Chuck Billingham
  • Sheriff Carmel Morina
  • Fmr. Governor James Florio
  • Fmr. Cherry Hill Mayor Susan Bass Levin
  • Fmr. Cherry Hill Mayor Bernie Platt
  • Fmr. Assemblywoman Nilsa Cruz-Perez
  • Fmr Speaker Joe Roberts

LOCAL ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Mayor John Ward - Borough of Audubon
  • Mayor John Pennock - Borough of Audubon Park
  • Mayor Robert Klaus - Borough of Barrington
  • Mayor Frank Fillipek, Sr. - Borough of Bellmawr
  • Mayor Phyllis Magazzu - Berlin Township
  • Mayor Teri Branella - Borough of Brooklawn
  • Mayor Dana Redd - City of Camden
  • Mayor Chuck Cahn - Cherry Hill Township
  • Mayor Michael Blunt - Borough of Chesilhurst
  • Mayor M. James Maley, Jr. - Collingswood
  • Mayor Paul Medany - Township of Deptford
  • Mayor Leo McCabe - Borough of Glassboro
  • Mayor William James - City of Gloucester
  • Mayor David R. Mayer - Gloucester Township
  • Mayor Randy Teague - Haddon Township
  • Mayor Meredith Dobbs - Borough of Hi-Nella
  • Mayor Mary Ann Wardlow - Borough of Lawnside
  • Mayor Richard Roach, Jr. - Borough of Lindenwold
  • Mayor Betty Ann Cowling-Carson - Magnolia
  • Mayor Anthony Saporito - Maple Shade Township
  • Mayor Frank North - Borough of Merchantville
  • Mayor Michael Gabbianelli - Monroe
  • Mayor Joe Wolk - Borough of Mt. Ephraim
  • Mayor Mark Cooper - Borough of National Park
  • Mayor Robert Forbes - Borough of Oaklyn
  • Mayor Lauren Sheffler - Borough of Palmyra
  • Mayor Jack Killion - Pennsauken Township
  • Mayor Christopher Green - Borough of Pine Hill
  • Mayor Bertha "Sis" Kalvaitis - Runnemede
  • Mayor Gary J. Passanante - Borough of Somerdale
  • Mayor Michael R. Mignogna - Voorhees Township
  • Mayor Barbara Wallace - Township of Washington
  • Mayor Tommy Lombardo - Borough of Wenonah
  • Mayor Russell Welsh - Borough of Westville
  • Mayor Barry Wright - Winslow Township
  • Mayor Bill Volk - City of Woodbury
  • Mayor Harry Elton, Jr. - Boro of Woodbury Heights
  • Mayor Jeraldo Fuentes - Borough of Woodlynne

COUNTY DEMOCRATIC CHAIRPERSONS

  • Chairman Fred Madden - Gloucester County
  • Co-Chairman Jim Beach - Camden County
  • Chairman Joe Andl - Burlington County Democrats
  • Fmr. Chairman  Michael Angelini - Gloucester County
  • Chairman Jim Schroeder - Atlantic County
  • Chairman Steven Caltabiano - Salem County
  • Chairman Wyatt Earp - Ocean County
  • Chairman Bob Balicki - Cumberland County
  • Chairman Jim Pickering - Cape May County
  • Vice Chair Barb Holcomb - Camden County

MUNICIPAL DEMOCRATIC CHAIRPERSONS

  • Chair Mike DiVietro - Audubon
  • Chair Sandra Hook - Audubon Park
  • Chair Thomas Quackenbush - Barrington
  • Chair David A. Spector - Bellmawr
  • Chair Phyllis Magazzu - Berlin Twp
  • Chair Mike Mevoli - Brooklawn
  • Chair Angel Fuentes - Camden
  • Chair Dana Redd - Camden
  • Chair Jeffrey Nash - Cherry Hill
  • Chair Meryl Greene - Cherry Hill
  • Chair Michael Blunt - Chesilhurst
  • Chair Mark Armbruster - Clementon
  • Chair Robert N. Tonsberg - Collingswood
  • Chair John Vinci - Deptford
  • Chair Dalyn Currey - East Greenwich
  • Chair Mary Ann Procajlo - Gibbsboro
  • Chair Salvatore Fogarino - Glassboro
  • Chair Jay F. Brophy - Gloucester City
  • Chair Kevin Piccolo - Gloucester Township
  • Chair Gerry Michael - Greenwich
  • Chair David Capozzi - Haddon Heights
  • Chair Suzanne Discher - Haddon Township
  • Chair Salvatore J. Siciliano - Haddonfield
  • Chair Gary Tomar - Hi-Nella
  • Chair Rhonda Wardlow-Hurley - Lawnside
  • Chair Patricia Strippoli - Lindenwold
  • Chair Mary Martz - Magnolia
  • Chair Robert Wells - Maple Shade
  • Chair Timothy Higgins, Esq. - Merchantville
  • Chair Obie O'Brien - Monroe
  • Chair Bruce Greenwald - Mount Ephraim
  • Chair Lawrence J. Prelle, Sr. - National Park
  • Chair Jeanne Giampola - Paulsboro
  • Chair David A. Luthman - Pennsauken
  • Chair Melisa Shultz - Pine Hill
  • Chair James Perry - Somerdale
  • Chair Terry Armbruster - Stratford
  • Chair Joseph Lovallo - Voorhees
  • Chair Kurtis Stroemel - Voorhees
  • Chair Frank Cianci - Washington
  • Chair Philipp Kaeferle - Wenonah
  • Chair Gerry White - West Deptford
  • Chair Colleen Archer - Westville
  • Chair Marie Lawrence - Winslow Township
  • Chair Barry Wright - Winslow Township
  • Chair Chuck Rose - Woodbury
  • Chair Lou Deeck - Woodbury Heights
  • Chair Jeraldo Fuentes - Woodlynne

ORGANIZED LABOR

  • Sean McGarvey - President, North American's Building Trades Unions
  • Bill Mullen - President, New Jersey State Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Dan Cosner - President, Southern New Jersey Building Trades Council
  • Ray Pocino - Vice President & Eastern Regional Manager, Laborer's International Union of North America
  • Rich Tolsen - Director, Bricklayers & Allied Craft Workers Administrative District Council of New Jersey
  • Fred Dumont - Vice President, New Jersey State Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Charlie Wowkanech - President, New Jersey State AFL-CIO
  • Laurel Brennan - Vice President, New Jersey State AFL-CIO
  • Frank Spencer - Vice President,  United Brotherhood of Carpenters
  • Sue Michielli - President, Southern New Jersey AFL-CIO
  • Jim Kehoe - Business Manager, UA Local 322
  • Ed Gant - Business Manager, IBEW Local 351 

COMMUNITY LEADERS AND ACTIVISTS

  • Anthony Perno
  • Mike Devlin
  • Jeannine LaRue
  • K.D. Patel - Asian-Indian Community Leader and Founder of NICE Inc. 
  • Habib Quarashi - General Secretary of the Camden County Human Relations Committee and Pakistani-American Community Leader
  • Gwen DeVera, Filipino-American Community Leader